Skip to content

★★★★4.3(1,527)££
5.2Ask before orderinghalal options on request · ask before ordering
Homeslice Bank
Dish
Exterior

Classic and creative pizzas

Is Homeslice Bank halal?
5.2Ask before ordering
halal options on request · ask before ordering
What’s halalSelected items, ask
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checkedAug 2021
What Homeslice Bank tells us

Our Wagyu and lamb are both halal, and of course our vegetarian pizzas.

Homeslice Bank · Aug 2021
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Call to book
Open now · closes Closed
See all opening hours
Mon12:00 – 23:00
Tue12:00 – 23:00
Wed12:00 – 23:00
Thu12:00 – 23:00
Fri12:00 – 23:00
Sat12:00 – 23:00
SunClosed

The facts

Address
Hours
Open · closes Closed
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked Homeslice Bank

Halal Pizza food at D4100 BRIXTON
Not yet verified
Pizza·££
Not yet verified★★★★★5.0(79)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Pizza Twist Norbury
5.2
Pizza·Norbury
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.9
Owner confirmed Jul 2021 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Halal Pizza food at Florencio Pizza
Not yet verified
Pizza·££
Not yet verified★★★★★4.9(414)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order

Homeslice Bank — frequently asked

Is Homeslice Bank halal?
Yes, but ask before ordering. On Aug 2021, the owner reported: “Our Wagyu and lamb are both halal, and of course our vegetarian pizzas.”
What's halal at Homeslice Bank?
Homeslice Bank offers halal options — ask staff which dishes are halal when you order.
Is Homeslice Bank HMC halal?
No — Homeslice Bank is not HMC-certified.See all HMC certified restaurants
When was Homeslice Bank's halal status last checked?
The most recent halal statement on file for Homeslice Bank is from Aug 2021.
What food does Homeslice Bank serve?
Homeslice Bank is a Pizza spot in Bank, London.
Where is Homeslice Bank?
Homeslice Bank is at 69-71 Queen Street, London, EC4R 1EE, UK.

Take London with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the London guide