Skip to content

★★★★★4.7(5,953)££
6.2Partly, Halal chicken onlyHalal chicken only · check before ordering
Japes Soho
Dish
Exterior

Chicago-style deep dish pizza

Is Japes Soho halal?
6.2Partly, Halal chicken only
Halal chicken only · check before ordering
What’s halalchicken
Verified byPartial halal menu
Last checkedJan 2021
What Japes Soho tells us

“On the menu in our restaurant we serve Halal chicken wings, chicken burgers, and chicken pizza.”

— Japes Soho · Jan 2021
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →
Curated by The Halal Food Guy and Two Peas Foodies

Menu, hours & booking

Call to book See full menu
Open now · closes 22:00
See all opening hours
Mon12:00 – 22:30
Tue12:00 – 22:30
Wed12:00 – 23:00
Thu12:00 – 23:00
Fri12:00 – 23:00
Sat12:00 – 23:00
Sun12:00 – 22:00

The facts

Address
Hours
Open · closes 22:00
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked Japes Soho

Halal Mediterranean food at Brother Marcus Soho
Not yet verified
Mediterranean·Soho·££
Not yet verified★★★★★4.9(1,558)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Halal Contemporary food at Evelyn's Table
Not yet verified
Contemporary·Soho·££££
Not yet verified★★★★★4.9(1,484)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order

Japes Soho — frequently asked

Is Japes Soho halal?
Yes, halal-friendly — the chicken is halal. On Jan 2021, the owner reported: “On the menu in our restaurant we serve Halal chicken wings, chicken burgers, and chicken pizza.”
What's halal at Japes Soho?
The chicken is halal at Japes Soho.
Is Japes Soho HMC halal?
No — Japes Soho is not HMC-certified.See all HMC certified restaurants →
When was Japes Soho's halal status last checked?
The most recent halal statement on file for Japes Soho is from Jan 2021.
What food does Japes Soho serve?
Japes Soho is a American spot in Soho, London.
Where is Japes Soho?
Japes Soho is at 22-25 Dean Street, West End, London, W1D 3RY, UK.

Take London with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the London guide