Skip to content

★★★★★4.5(4,523)££££
5.2Ask before orderingOwner confirmed Apr 2023 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
HIDE Mayfair
Dish
Exterior

Set over three floors with views across Green Park

Is HIDE Mayfair halal?
5.2Ask before ordering
Owner confirmed Apr 2023 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
No cross-contamination
What’s halalEverything on the menu
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checkedApr 2023
Are you the owner? Confirm HIDE Mayfair’s halal status in 2 minutes and climb back up the ladder.
Confirm now
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Call to book
Open now · closes 22:30
See all opening hours
Mon07:00 – 22:30
Tue07:00 – 22:30
Wed07:00 – 22:30
Thu07:00 – 22:30
Fri07:00 – 22:30
Sat09:00 – 22:30
Sun09:00 – 22:00

The facts

Address
Hours
Open · closes 22:30
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked HIDE Mayfair

Pink Tea Cafe Mayfair
5.2
Cafe·Mayfair
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.8
Owner confirmed Jul 2022 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Casa do Frango Mayfair
5.2
Chicken·Mayfair·££
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.8(2,720)
Pork on the menu · ask before ordering
PorkAlcohol served

HIDE Mayfair — frequently asked

Is HIDE Mayfair halal?
Yes, but ask before ordering. It has also been reported that there is a no-cross-contamination policy. On Apr 2023, the owner reported: “We can offer Halal beef with 72h notice.”
What's halal at HIDE Mayfair?
HIDE Mayfair is listed as fully halal, but the claim isn't recently verified — check before ordering.
Is HIDE Mayfair HMC halal?
No — HIDE Mayfair is not HMC-certified.See all HMC certified restaurants
Is there a cross-contamination risk at HIDE Mayfair?
HIDE Mayfair reports a no-cross-contamination policy, keeping halal and non-halal food separate.
When was HIDE Mayfair's halal status last checked?
The most recent halal statement on file for HIDE Mayfair is from Apr 2023.
What food does HIDE Mayfair serve?
HIDE Mayfair is a Contemporary spot in Mayfair, London.
Where is HIDE Mayfair?
HIDE Mayfair is at 85 Piccadilly, Mayfair, London, W1J 7NB, UK.

Take London with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the London guide