Skip to content
LondonClaptonBurgers

★★★★4.4(1,144)
5.4Ask before orderingOwner confirmed Jul 2023 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Karv Clapton
Dish
Exterior
Is Karv Clapton halal?
5.4Ask before ordering
Owner confirmed Jul 2023 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
No cross-contamination
What’s halalEverything on the menu
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checkedJul 2023
What Karv Clapton tells us

Everything on our menu is Halal.

Karv Clapton · Jul 2023
Are you the owner? Confirm Karv Clapton’s halal status in 2 minutes and climb back up the ladder.
Confirm now
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Call to book
Open now · closes 23:00
See all opening hours
Mon17:00 – 23:00
Tue17:00 – 23:00
Wed17:00 – 23:00
Thu17:00 – 23:00
Fri16:00 – 23:00
Sat13:00 – 23:00
Sun13:00 – 23:00

The facts

Address
Hours
Open · closes 23:00
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked Karv Clapton

Chik'n Islington
6.0
Burgers·Islington
6.0Halal-friendly★★★★★4.9(10,371)
Halal chicken only · check before ordering
No cross-contamination
The Greek Pitta Watford
6.0
Burgers·Watford
6.0Halal-friendly★★★★★4.9
Halal chicken only · check before ordering
No alcohol

Karv Clapton — frequently asked

Is Karv Clapton halal?
Yes, but ask before ordering. It has also been reported that pork is not served and there is a no-cross-contamination policy. On Jul 2023, the owner reported: “Everything on our menu is Halal.”
What's halal at Karv Clapton?
Karv Clapton is listed as fully halal, but the claim isn't recently verified — check before ordering.
Is Karv Clapton HMC halal?
No — Karv Clapton is not HMC-certified.See all HMC certified restaurants
Does Karv Clapton serve pork?
No, Karv Clapton does not serve pork.
Is there a cross-contamination risk at Karv Clapton?
Karv Clapton reports a no-cross-contamination policy, keeping halal and non-halal food separate.
When was Karv Clapton's halal status last checked?
The most recent halal statement on file for Karv Clapton is from Jul 2023.
What food does Karv Clapton serve?
Karv Clapton is a Burgers spot in Clapton, London.
Where is Karv Clapton?
Karv Clapton is at 52 Evering Road, Lower Clapton, London, N16 7SR, UK.

Take London with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the London guide