Skip to content
LondonWhalley New RoadIndian

★★★★4.4(1,086)££
Not yet verifiedNot checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Lahore Qila
Dish
Exterior
Is Lahore Qila halal?
Not yet verified
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
What’s halal
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checked
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Open now · closes 23:00
See all opening hours
Mon16:00 – 22:45
Tue16:00 – 22:45
Wed16:00 – 22:45
Thu16:00 – 22:45
Fri16:00 – 22:45
Sat15:00 – 23:00
Sun15:00 – 22:45

The facts

Address
Booking
Walk-in / call
Hours
Open · closes 23:00
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked Lahore Qila

Shajan
Not yet verified
Indian·Longsight Road·££
Not yet verified★★★★★4.5(1,255)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Spice Garden Blackburn
Not yet verified
Indian·Redlam
Not yet verified★★★★★4.5(306)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Hajis
Not yet verified
Indian·Whalley Range·£
Not yet verified★★★★4.4(394)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order

If you like Indian

All Indian
Manchester Sweet Centre
Not yet verified
Indian·Whalley Range·£
Not yet verified★★★★4.4(645)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order

Lahore Qila — frequently asked

Is Lahore Qila halal?
Not yet verified.
Is Lahore Qila HMC halal?
No — Lahore Qila is not HMC-certified.See all HMC certified restaurants
What food does Lahore Qila serve?
Lahore Qila is a Indian spot in Whalley New Road.
Where is Lahore Qila?
Lahore Qila is at 229 Whalley New Road, Blackburn BB1 9TL, UK.

Take London with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the London guide