Skip to content
ParisPicpusBurgers

★★★★4.3(889)££
5.0Ask before orderingListed as halal · not recently checked · ask before ordering
La Maison du Poulet Picpus
Dish
Exterior

Restaurant

Is La Maison du Poulet Picpus halal?
5.0Ask before ordering
Listed as halal · not recently checked · ask before ordering
What’s halalEverything on the menu
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checked
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Call to book
Open now · closes 23:00
See all opening hours
Mon12:00 – 15:00, 19:00 – 23:00
Tue12:00 – 15:00, 19:00 – 23:00
Wed12:00 – 15:00, 19:00 – 23:00
Thu12:00 – 15:00, 19:00 – 23:00
Fri12:00 – 15:00, 19:00 – 23:30
Sat12:00 – 15:00, 19:00 – 23:30
Sun19:00 – 23:00

The facts

Address
Hours
Open · closes 23:00
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked La Maison du Poulet Picpus

Il Était Un Burger 5th Arrondissement
5.2
Burgers·5th Arrondissement
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.8(2,964)
Owner confirmed Dec 2021 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
31 Street Saint-Ambroise
5.2
Burgers·Saint-Ambroise
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.6(1,029)
Owner confirmed May 2019 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
DRIMA Épinettes
5.2
Burgers·Épinettes
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.6(929)
Listed as halal · not recently checked · ask before ordering

If you like Burgers

All Burgers
DRIMA GRILL Pierrefitte-sur-Seine
5.2
Burgers·Pierrefitte-sur-Seine·££
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.6(7,270)
Owner confirmed Mar 2019 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Medusa Batignolles
5.2
Burgers·Batignolles
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★★4.5(828)
Owner confirmed Mar 2022 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Merci Maman Tremblay-en-France
5.2
Burgers·Tremblay-en-France
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★4.4(458)
Owner confirmed Dec 2021 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Le Butcher Arc de Triomphe
5.2
Burgers·Arc de Triomphe·££
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★4.1(2,639)
Owner confirmed Mar 2022 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Mama Coffee Saint-Ouen
5.2
Burgers·Saint-Ouen
5.2Ask before ordering★★★★3.9(557)
halal options on request · ask before ordering

La Maison du Poulet Picpus — frequently asked

Is La Maison du Poulet Picpus halal?
La Maison du Poulet Picpus is rated "Ask before ordering" (5/10 Halal Confidence) on the Halal Joints ladder. Listed as halal · not recently checked · ask before ordering. We rate the evidence a venue actually holds — sourced and dated — so always confirm the latest status before you order.
What's halal at La Maison du Poulet Picpus?
The whole menu at La Maison du Poulet Picpus is halal.
What food does La Maison du Poulet Picpus serve?
La Maison du Poulet Picpus is a Burgers spot in Picpus, Paris.
Where is La Maison du Poulet Picpus?
La Maison du Poulet Picpus is at 280 Rue de Charenton, 75012 Paris, France.

Take Paris with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the Paris guide