Skip to content

★★★★★4.6(388)
Not yet verifiedNot checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Fire & Ice
Dish
Exterior
Is Fire & Ice halal?
Not yet verified
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
What’s halal
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checked
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Open now · closes 00:00
See all opening hours
Mon14:00 – 00:00
Tue14:00 – 00:00
Wed14:00 – 00:00
Thu14:00 – 00:00
Fri14:00 – 00:00
Sat14:00 – 00:00
Sun14:00 – 00:00

The facts

Address
Booking
Walk-in / call
Hours
Open · closes 00:00
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked Fire & Ice

Cake your day
Not yet verified
Not yet verified★★★★★5.0(370)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Olives Grill&Dessert
Not yet verified
Not yet verified★★★★★4.9(1,908)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Philly Boys
Not yet verified
Northern Quarter
Not yet verified★★★★★4.9(7)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order

Fire & Ice — frequently asked

Is Fire & Ice halal?
Not yet verified.
Is Fire & Ice HMC halal?
No — Fire & Ice is not HMC-certified.See all HMC certified restaurants
Where is Fire & Ice?
Fire & Ice is at 2 N Western St, Manchester M19 3NY, UK.

Take Manchester with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the Manchester guide