Skip to content

★★★★★4.9(72)
Not yet verifiedNot checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
30 Grams Manchester
Dish
Exterior
Is 30 Grams Manchester halal?
Not yet verified
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
What’s halal
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checked
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Open now · closes 22:30
See all opening hours
Mon16:00 – 22:30
Tue12:00 – 22:30
Wed16:00 – 22:30
Thu13:00 – 22:30
Fri15:00 – 22:30
Sat16:00 – 21:30
SunClosed

The facts

Address
Booking
Walk-in / call
Hours
Open · closes 22:30
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked 30 Grams Manchester

Flame Borne
Not yet verified
Fast Food·Ardwick
Not yet verified★★★★★5.0(5)
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order

30 Grams Manchester — frequently asked

Is 30 Grams Manchester halal?
30 Grams Manchester is rated "Not yet verified" on the Halal Joints ladder. Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order. We rate the evidence a venue actually holds — sourced and dated — so always confirm the latest status before you order.
What food does 30 Grams Manchester serve?
30 Grams Manchester is a Fast Food spot in Ardwick, Manchester.
Where is 30 Grams Manchester?
30 Grams Manchester is at Unit 1 Dark Lane, Manchester M12 6FA, UK.

Take Manchester with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the Manchester guide