Skip to content
LondonBrockleyMalaysian

★★★★★4.7(504)£
5.2Ask before orderingOwner confirmed Apr 2023 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
Malaysian Deli Brockley
Dish
Exterior

Malaysian restaurant

Is Malaysian Deli Brockley halal?
5.2Ask before ordering
Owner confirmed Apr 2023 · due a re-check · ask before ordering
No cross-contamination
What’s halalEverything on the menu
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checkedApr 2023
Are you the owner? Confirm Malaysian Deli Brockley’s halal status in 2 minutes and climb back up the ladder.
Confirm now
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Call to book
Open now · closes 22:00
See all opening hours
MonClosed
Tue18:00 – 22:00
Wed18:00 – 22:00
Thu18:00 – 22:00
Fri18:00 – 22:00
Sat18:00 – 22:00
SunClosed

The facts

Address
Hours
Open · closes 22:00
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked Malaysian Deli Brockley

Malay Fellas Camden
5.4
Malaysian·Camden
5.4Ask before ordering★★★★★4.8(1,010)
Verbally confirmed · not recently checked · ask before ordering
No alcoholMuslim-ownedNo cross-contamination

Malaysian Deli Brockley — frequently asked

Is Malaysian Deli Brockley halal?
Yes, but ask before ordering. It has also been reported that there is a no-cross-contamination policy. On Apr 2023, the owner reported: “Everything on our menu is Halal.”
What's halal at Malaysian Deli Brockley?
Malaysian Deli Brockley is listed as fully halal, but the claim isn't recently verified — check before ordering.
Is Malaysian Deli Brockley HMC halal?
No — Malaysian Deli Brockley is not HMC-certified.
Is there a cross-contamination risk at Malaysian Deli Brockley?
Malaysian Deli Brockley reports a no-cross-contamination policy, keeping halal and non-halal food separate.
When was Malaysian Deli Brockley's halal status last checked?
The most recent halal statement on file for Malaysian Deli Brockley is from Apr 2023.
What food does Malaysian Deli Brockley serve?
Malaysian Deli Brockley is a Malaysian spot in Brockley, London.
Where is Malaysian Deli Brockley?
Malaysian Deli Brockley is at 338 Brockley Road, London, SE4 2BT, UK.

Take London with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the London guide