Skip to content
ManchesterArndaleDessert

★★★★4.3(500)
Not yet verifiedNot checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale
Dish
Exterior
Is Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale halal?
Not yet verified
Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order
What’s halal
Verified byNot independently verified
Last checked
We don’t fake verification. This is the Halal Confidence Score, how sure you can be, not how good the food is. It reflects the evidence a venue actually holds, dated. Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of information made available, we cannot guarantee its completeness or timeliness. Please confirm the latest halal status before ordering. How the Halal Ladder works →

Menu, hours & booking

Open now · closes 20:00
See all opening hours
Mon10:00 – 20:00
Tue10:00 – 20:00
Wed10:00 – 20:00
Thu10:00 – 20:00
Fri10:00 – 20:00
Sat10:00 – 20:30
Sun11:00 – 18:30

The facts

Address
Booking
Walk-in / call
Hours
Open · closes 20:00
Prayer space
None reported

Gallery

Report an issue

If you liked Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale

Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale — frequently asked

Is Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale halal?
Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale is rated "Not yet verified" on the Halal Joints ladder. Not checked by Halal Joints yet · ask before you order. We rate the evidence a venue actually holds — sourced and dated — so always confirm the latest status before you order.
What food does Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale serve?
Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale is a Dessert spot in Arndale, Manchester.
Where is Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale?
Lazy Sundae - Manchester Arndale is at Lower Halle Mall, Manchester Arndale, Manchester M4 3AQ, UK.

Take Manchester with you.

Every joint, cert level and dated evidence, offline. £4.99 for this edition.

Get the Manchester guide